Jogging Cart
Assembly Instructions
<-- last next -->
Main Parts List Main Page
Instructions

Align holes in push bracket and lower frame assemblies. Place Sliding Disks (#18) on either side of coupling push bracket. Place Joint Sheet (#19) over coupling push bracket and frame. Insert M6x70 Countersunk Bolt (#20) thru joint sheet sliding disks and coupling push bracket. Insert two thick Sliding Disks (#21) into place. Slide two Coupling Push Brackets (#17) into place. Slide two M6 Washers (#22) into place. Place M6 Hex Domed nuts(#26) on M6 Bolts and tighten nuts



Step 5

 

spacer

 

Copyright © Assembly Animators LLC, 2007.
All rights reserved.
spacer